1037 The Buzz Programming Schedule

Week of April 12, 2021

Monday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: Sportcenter AllNight
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: The Wild Side with Mark Hedrick and Trey Reid
  • 8:00 pm: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Tuesday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: SportCenter AllNight
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road at TPC Southwind in Memphis)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore 
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 6:00 pm: Razorbacks Baseball vs. UAPB
  • After Baseball: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Wednesday

  • Midnight – 5:00 am: SportsCenter All Night
  • 5:00 am – 6:00 am: Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road at Fletcher Dodge)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore 
  • 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 3:30 pm: Razorbacks Baseball vs UAPB
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Ray Tucker Outdoors
  • 9:00 pm – 9:30: Oaklawn Gameday with Justin Acri and Zack Gillham
  • 9:30 pm – Midnight: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Thursday

  • Midnight – 5:30 am: Sportcenter AllNight
  • 5:30 am – 6:00: Oaklawn Game Day with Justin Acri and Zack Gillham
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road at Heritage Agriculture)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm : Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 7:00 pm: Tap Time
  • 8:00: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Friday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: Sportcenter AllNight
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road at Tedder Outdoor Power)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore (on the road at Oaklawn)
  • 1:00 pm- 4:00 pm : Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 6:00 pm: Razorbacks Baseball vs. Texas A&M
  • After Baseball: Freddie and Fitzsimmons

Saturday

  • Midnight – 5:45 am: SportsCenter All Night
  • 5:45 am – 6:00 am: SEC Basketball Report
  • 6:00 am – 9:00 am: Marty & McGee
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am: Dari & Mel
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am: Get Ready For The Future
  • 11:00 am – 11:30: Oaklawn Raceday with Justin Acri and David Longinotti
  • 11:30 am – 12:30: Dari & Mel
  • 5:30 pm: Razorbacks Baseball vs. Texas A&M

Sunday

  • 12:00 am – 6:00 am: SportsCenter All Night 
  • 6:00 am – 8:30 am: Best Week Ever
  • 8:30 am -10:00 am: Fishing Arkansas with Big Sarge
  • 10:00 am – Noon: The Sunday Buzz with Bill Vickery
  • 1:30 pm: Razorbacks Baseball vs Texas A&M
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Selection Sunday Show