1037 The Buzz Programming Schedule

Week of November 29th, 2021

Monday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: Sportcenter All Night
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel 
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore 
    • Trey Schaap live at McLarty Ford, 11a-1p
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm: Monday Night Football: Seattle vs. Washington
  • 11:00 pm – Midnight: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Tuesday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: SportCenter AllNight
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road from Fletcher Dodge)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin 
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer 
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: The Wild Side with Trey Reid and Mark Hedrick

Wednesday

  • Midnight – 5:00 am: SportsCenter All Night
  • 5:00 am – 6:00 am: Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel 
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin 
  • 4:00 pm  – 6:30 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer 
  • 6:30 pm  – 9:30 pm: Razorback Basketball vs. UCA
  • 9:30 pm110:00 pm: Oaklawn Gameday with Justin Acri and Zach Gillum
  • 10:30 pmMidnight: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Thursday

  • Midnight – 5:30 am: Sportcenter AllNight
  • 5:30 am – 6:00: Oaklawn Game Day with Justin Acri and Zack Gillham
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road from The Statehouse Convention Ctr. for the Farm Bureau Convention)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore (on the road from Big O Tires in Cabot)
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin 
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer 
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Recruiting and Intelligence Report
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm: Ray Tucker Outdoors
  • 9:00 pm – Midnight: Cowboys vs. Saints (join in progress)

Friday

  • Midnight – 5:30 am: Sportcenter AllNight
  • 5:30 am-6:00 am: From The Short Grass Podcast with Trey Schaap
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road from Oaklawn)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore (on the road from Oaklawn)
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin 
  • 4:00 pm – 6:45: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer 
  • 6:45 pm – 9:30 pm: 5A State High School Football Finals: White Hall vs. Pulaski Academy

Saturday

  • Midnight – 5:45 am: SportsCenter All Night
  • 5:45 am – 6:00 am: SEC Football Report
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am: Marty & McGee
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am: Genwealth Show
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am: Oaklawn Raceday
  • 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm: 6-A State High School Football Finals: El Dorado vs. Greenwood
  • 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm: Razorback Basketball vs. UALR: Tip-off 3:oo
  • 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm: 7-A State High School Football Finals: Bryant vs. Fayetteville

Sunday

  • 12:00 am – 6:00 am: SportsCenter All Night 
  • 6:00 am – 8:30 am: Best Week Ever
  • 8:30 am -10:00 am: Fishing Arkansas with Big Sarge
  • 10:00 am – Noon: The Sunday Buzz with Bill Vickery
  • Noon – 7:00: NFL Football
  • 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm: Sunday Night Football, Broncos vs. Chiefs