1037 The Buzz Programming Schedule

Week of Oct 18th, 2021

Monday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: Sportcenter All Night
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel 
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore (on the road at LRTDC with Austin Allen)
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm: Monday Night Football: Bills vs. Titans
  • 11:00 pm – Midnight: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Tuesday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: SportCenter AllNight
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road from The State Fair)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore 
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin 
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: The Wild Side with Mark Hedrick and Trey Reid
  • 8:00pm9:00 pm: Spain & Fitz
  • 9:00 pmMidnight: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Wednesday

  • Midnight – 5:00 am: SportsCenter All Night
  • 5:00 am – 6:00 am: Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel 
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm: Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin 
  • 4:00 pm  – 7:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer 
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Sam Pittman Show
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm: Cease and Desist Show with Roger Scott at South on Main
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm: Ray Tucker Outdoors
  • 9:00pm9:30 pm: Oaklawn Gameday with Justin Acri and Zach Gillum
  • 10:30 pmMidnight: Freddie & Fitzsimmons

Thursday

  • Midnight – 5:30 am: Sportcenter AllNight
  • 5:30 am – 6:00: Oaklawn Game Day with Justin Acri and Zack Gillham
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road from Heritage Agriculture in DeWitt)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore 
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm : Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm: Tap Time
  • 8:00 pm11:00 pm: NFL Football-Broncos vs. Browns (join in progress)

Friday

  • Midnight – 5:30 am: Sportcenter AllNight
  • 5:30 am-6:00 am: From The Short Grass Podcast with Trey Schaap
  • 6:00 am – 10:00 am: The Show With No Name with Tommy Smith, Roger Scott and David Bazzel (on the road Arkansas State University)
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: The Zone with Justin Acri and Wess Moore
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm : Out of Bounds with John Nabors and Joe Franklin (on the road at War Memorial Stadium for the Arkansas Unity at Heritage Festival)
  • 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm: Drivetime Sports with Randy Rainwater and Rick Schaeffer (on the road at War Memorial Stadium for the Arkansas Unity at Heritage Festival)
  • 6:45 pm – 10:00 pm: The Big Red High School Game of The Week…presented by Coke
  • 10:00pm – 11:00 pm: Ortho Arkansas Scoreboard Show with Randy Rainwater

Saturday

  • Midnight – 6:00 am: SportsCenter All Night
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 am: Marty & McGee
  • 7:00 am – 8:00 am: Hogwild Pre-Game Show Presented by Mud Connections
  • 8:00 am-3:30 pm: Razorback Football vs UAPB…11:00 Kickoff
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm: First Security 5th Quarter Postgame Show
  • 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm: Tennessese vs. Alabama

Sunday

  • 12:00 am – 6:00 am: SportsCenter All Night 
  • 6:00 am – 8:30 am: Best Week Ever
  • 8:30 am -10:00 am: Fishing Arkansas with Big Sarge
  • 10:00 am – Noon: The Sunday Buzz with Bill Vickery
  • Noon – 6:30: NFL Football 
  • 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm: Sunday Night Football, Colts vs. 49ers