• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 1


Buzz Social

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

19 hours ago

103.7 THE BUZZ

OUT OF BOUNDS PODCAST: July 2, 2020

John & Joe react to the new coaching hire with Hog basketball

Texas A&M gets hit w/ penalties

July 4th celebrations

And more!

APPLE: podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/103-7-the-buzz/id978040370
SPOTIFY: open.spotify.com/show/5GR6SjaMro7kqBTqHcIamF
SOUNDCLOUD: open.spotify.com/show/5GR6SjaMro7kqBTqHcIamFListen to 103.7 The Buzz on Spotify. The official account for KABZ-FM 103.7 The Buzz in Little Rock
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 days ago

103.7 THE BUZZ

Timeline Photos103.7 The Buzz is at our store on Bryant Parkway and HWY 5 until 10 am! We’ve got free coffee, bahama mamas, donuts, honeybuns and more to get your day started! ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook
Cordell Ad
Home Team Realty Ad

BUZZ BLOG

Buzz BQ 2020 Update

🚨Save The Date 🚨
Information emails were sent out the morning of June 22nd. If you did not receive one but are a prior registrant please reach out so we can make sure we have a current email address.

2020 Big Buzz Bass Results

Congratulations to our Top 15 for the 2020 Big Buzz Bass Fishing Tournament presented by Bradford Marine & ATV . Special Thank you to WestRock Landing at Lake Maumelle & the Arkansas Game and Fish Commission.

We had 68 teams registered.

1st – Team 28: Floyd Davis & Michale Palmer. (12.96)
2nd – Team 26: David Dam & Ed Hendricks. (10.71)
3rd – Team 48: Brad LeQuieu & Tommy Thompson. (10.61)
4th – Team 7: Johnathan Craven & Derek Dixon. (10.45)
5th – Team 61: Scotty Smith. (10.32)
6th – Team 45: Brian Bellott & Chad Koon. (8.94)
7th – Team 25: Brandon Hampel & Cullen Bullard. (8.85)
8th – Team 57: Lucas Sellers & Brett Davis. (8.55)
9th – Team 50: Brad Daniel & James Davis. (8.44)
10th – Team 65: Buzz Sawyer & Jeff Gable. (8.22)
11th – Team 29: Randall Clark & Jerry Clark. (8.19)
12th – Team 54: David Adams. (8.16)
13th – Team 2: Preston Leftwich & Matt Butler. (8.05)
14th – Team 43: Lee Brizzolara & Ryan Long. (7.47)
15th – Team 11: Cameron Nesterenko & Tony Nesterenko. (7.25)

Biggest Bass presented by Bradford Marine & ATV : Team 28 – Floyd Davis & Michale Palmer (3.21)

Biggest Rough Fish presented by Fish N Stuff : Team 43 – Lee Brizzolara & Ryan Long (6.35)